CBSE Affiliation No: 1130427
 
 
 

Awards

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 GIIS Chinchwad » The School » Faculty
 
  Faculty
  

SR.NO
TEACHER NAME
FATHER/SPOUSE NAME
DATE OF BIRTH
QUALIFICATION
DESIGNATION
TEACHING EXPERIENCE
CLASS ASSIGNED
APPOINTMENT DATE
CONFIRMATION DATE
SCALE OF PAY (RS.)
BASIC_PAY
DA/0THER ALLOWANCES
TRAINED/ UNTRAINED
1
Dr.Amrita Vohra
Ajit Kumar Vohra
22nd March,1965
M.Sc,M.Ed, P.hd
Principal & PGT Designate ( Botany )
23
-
1st June,2012
1st June,2013
15600-39100
40250
90510
Trained
2
Sheela Menon
Arvindakshan Menon
26th May,1968
MA ( Economics ) , B.Ed ( English,SST )
Vice Principal & PGT Designate ( Economics)
18
X
10th December, 2011
10th December, 2012
15600-39100
24000
41887
Trained
3
Rina Bana
Harendra Bana
2nd November,1970
B.Sc,B.Ed,PG Diploma in Computer Applications, Pursuing MA ( English) - II nd Year
Head Mistress - Primary
14
I - V
14th October,2013
Probation
6500-34800
15600
38567
Trained
4
Manju
Surendran
2th September,1977
MA,B.Ed,Diploma in Training and Development
Academics Co-ordinator & PGT Designate ( History )
13
VI - X
26th February, 2014
Probation
6500-34800
12000
35970
Trained
5
Kinjal Goradia
Ritesh Goradia
26th October, 1983
BA (Pyschology),MA( Counseling Pyschology)
Behavioural Counsellor
06
I-VII
1st July, 2012
1st July, 2013
6500-34800
10120
16280
Trained
6
Neelam Khanna
Adesh Khanna
13th August, 1968
B.A( English,Hindi,Sanskrit ), M.A (Hindi ),B.Ed
PGT Designate ( Hindi )
10
VII -X (Hindi) VI-VIII Sanskrit
15th June, 2011
14th June, 2012
9300-34800
10230
18810
Trained
7
Preethy Govind
Govind Menon
17th December, 1978
B.Com,Master's in Computer Applications
PGT Designate ( IT )
06
VI -X
27th June,2011
27th June,2012
9300-34800
10230
15180
Trained
8
Neena Kadre
Shailesh Kadre
1st June, 1977
B.Sc ( Microbiology),M.Sc ( Biochemistry ),B.Ed
PGT Designate ( Chemistry )
04
V-X
23rd May,2012
23rd May,2013
9300-34800
10230
16170
Trained
9
Joyce Timothy
Samuel Timothy
24th September, 1967
MA,B.Ed
PGT Designate ( English )
18
VI-X
2nd January,2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
20700
Trained
10
Jyoti Singh
Arvind Singh
17th December,1973
M.Sc(Physics),B.Ed ( Mathematics and Physics)
PGT Designate ( Physics)
09
( VI,VII- Maths),VIII & IX ( Physics)
2nd June, 2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
14700
Trained
11
Alice Chettiar
Arul Chettiar
30th April,1979
M.Com,MA(Economics),B.Ed,Pursuing PhD
PGT(Commerce) & PGT ( Economics)
08
VIII-X
9th January , 2015
Probation
9300-34800
9300
14700
Trained
12
Reshmi Sinha
Gautam Sinha
12th November, 1974
MA ( Education ) , B.Sc ( Zoology), B.Ed
TGT-Science
13
VI-X
15th June, 2011
15th June , 2012
9300-34800
10230
18480
Trained
13
Reshma Shaikh
Shahnawaz Shaikh
8th May, 1974
B.Sc ( Chemistry )M.A ( English ), B.Ed ( English , Science)
TGT -English
12 yrs
VIII
15th June, 2011
15th June, 2012
9300-34800
13200
22000
Trained
14
Richa Bhatia
Manoj Bhatia
17th November,1980
MA (English) , B.Ed.
TGT -English
09
V-VII
5th January, 2012
5th January, 2013
9300-34800
9950
15730
Trained
15
Beena Dinesh
Dinesh Kumar. N
16th December ,1968
B.Sc(Zoology),MA(Hindi),B.Ed ( Natural Science), Post Graduate Diploma in Translation
TGT-Science
17
VIIA-VIII
21st November,2013
Probation
9300-34800
9300
14700
Trained
16
Priyadarshini Sadhu
Naveen Sadhu
9th May,1976
B.Sc,MCM, M.Sc(Science of Living),PGDCA
TGT-IT
10
II-VIII
26th March,2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
14700
Trained
17
Sandhya Rao
Lt. Col ( Retd ) Sandeep Rao
29th April,1968
BA(Economics),B.Ed(SSt,English)
TGT-SST
10
VI-VIII
26th March,2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
14700
Trained
18
Shobha Radhakrishnan
Radhakrishnan Kodakkal
7th May,1977
BE ( Electronics ),B.Ed ( Science/Maths)
TGT - Maths
02
VI-VIII
1st July, 2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
14700
Trained
19
Babita Nair
Sanjeev Nair
18th March,1972
BA,B.Ed( 4yrs integrated course ) M.Ed (Regional College of Education, Bhopal)
PRT Maths & Examination Incharge
08
IV-V
15th June, 2011
15th June, 2012
9300-34800
10230
20020
Trained
20
Vidya Pillai
Harish Pillai
16th June, 1976
B.E Electrical,B.Ed( Maths & Science )
PRT-Maths
06
IIIC,IIID,IVA,VA
23rd May,2012
23rd May,2013
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
21
Rituparna Ray Chaudhuri
Arghya Ray Chaudhuri
13th March,1973
B.A, B.Ed, T.T.C ,MS-CIT
PRT-English
05
IV A,IV C
22nd May,2013
22nd May,2014
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
22
Bhavana Sharma
Saurav Sharma
20th December, 1976
BA ( Hindi - Hon's),M.A( Ancient History ),M.A (Hindi) ,B.Ed ( History & Hindi ).
PRT - Hindi
8.5
V -VII
15th June, 2011
15th June, 2012
9300-34800
10230
15180
Trained
23
Rashmi Shukla
Punit Shukla
1st January,1979
M.A. (Hindi),B.Ed( Awaiting result)
PRT-Hindi
07
IV-V
22nd May,2013
22nd May,2014
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
24
Chanda Kushwaha
Alakhnath Maurya
28rd June,1977
H.Sc, D.Ed, BA, B.Ed,MS-CIT,Pursuing Diploma in School Management
PRT-Hindi
07
III -IV
28th May,2013
28th May,2014
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
25
Hemlata Nagar
Sandeep Nagar
5th December,1983
MA(Hindi ), B.Ed ( Hindi )
PRT - Hindi
03
I-IV
2nd June, 2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
26
Sandesh Gaikwad
Babru Gaikwad
1st June, 1984
BA(Marathi), MA( Marathi ), B.Ed
PRT-Marathi
04
I to VIII
23rd May,2012
23rd May,2013
9300-34800
9951
13589
Trained
27
Priyanka Baglane
Pradeep Khanderao Baglane
31st July,1985
BA(Geography),MA(Marathi),B.Ed(Marathi & Geography)
PRT-Marathi
05
I to VIII
26th March,2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
28
Shalaka Patwardhan
Anand Patwardhan
4th January, 1979
Bachelor in Fine Arts, Diploma In Montessari, Diploma In Web Designing
PRT-Art Teacher
05
I-II
15th June, 2011
15th June, 2012
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
29
Gourav Thorat
Dattatray Thorat
1st November,1987
A.T.D, Applied Art
PRT-Art Teacher
02
III-X
3rd June, 2013
3rd June, 2014
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
30
Prabhat Ingle
Ninaji Gondu Ingle
31st October , 1982
Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art Teacher Diploma
PRT-Art Teacher
02
I to III
26th March,2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
31
Nipa Sanap
Swapnil Sanap
23rd Jan, 1979
BA ( Bharatnatyam Visharad ), BA (Industrial Socilogy & Psychology ), TTC & Montessari ,Pursuing Post Graduate Diploma in Educational Administration.
PRT-Dance Teacher
05
I to II
15th June, 2011
14th June , 2012
9300-34800
9300
13800
Trained
32
Virendra Boke
Someshwar Boke
21st February,1983
B.A (Music, Marathi, Psychology), M.A. (Music-Vocal), B.Ed
PRT-Music Teacher
06
II
22nd May,2013
22nd May,2014
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
33
Darel Patwardhan
Rahul Patwardhan
14th December,1992
H.Sc, Pursuing Trinity Grade for Drums or Keyboard ( Grade I )
PRT -Western Music Teacher
01
I
9th December,2013
Probation
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
34
Sachin Pingale
Popat Pingale
05th June, 1983
M.A,B.Ed (Physical Education ),M.Ed (Physical Education)
Physical Training Instructor
11
III-X
15th June, 2011
15th June, 2012
9300-34800
10230
18480
Trained
35
Jayesh Wandre
Nandkumar Wandre
4th June,1988
BA(English),MA(Physical- Athletics),M.Ed( Physical Education-Football & Atheletics )
Physical Training Instructor
08
I to X
26th July,2011
Probation
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
36
Manish Salvi
Ramesh Salvi
22nd December,1986
BA ( Hindi),M.Ed( Physical Education -Volleyball & Handball)
Physical Training Instructor
03
I to X
12th July,2011
Probation
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
37
Neha Gaikwad
Pravin Gaikwad
25th May,1989
B.Com,B.Ed( Physical Education)
Physical Training Instructor
02
I-X
26th March,2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
38
Anita Verma
Diwkar Verma
27th July, 1968
B.A, M.A (Economics), B.Ed
PRT
10
IV-V
15th June, 2011
15th June, 2012
9300-34800
10230
15180
Trained
39
Sunita Bhatia
Chetan Bhatia
5th October, 1976
B.Com ,MA, B.Ed, TTC
PRT
13
II -IV
15th June, 2011
15th June, 2012
9300-34800
10230
15180
Trained
40
Shruti Bansal
Anuj Bansal
15th November, 1976
B.Sc,M.Sc, B.Ed.M.Sc( Extension Education )
PRT
06
IIA,IIC
23rd May,2012
23rd May,2013
9300-34800
9951
13589
Trained
41
Madhuparna Paul
Bodhisattwa Paul
16th December,1979
B.Sc , B.Ed
PRT
08
IIE,IIF
23rd May,2012
23rd May,2013
9300-34800
9951
13589
Trained
42
Gurmeet Kaur
Harmeet Kaur
28th June,1985
B.A,B.Ed,PGDCA ( Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Applications, ECE
PRT
05
IC,IG
1st June,2012
1st June,2013
9300-34800
10230
13970
Trained
43
Mrinal Waikar
Bharat Waikar
28th November,1975
B.Sc, PGDPPTT, B.Ed
PRT
06
IA,IB
22nd May,2013
22nd May,2014
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
44
Deboshree Ghate
Amit Ghate
26th March,1981
M.Sc ( Microbiology),Pursuing B.Ed ( Maths,Science),B.Sc( Biotechnology,Chemistry,Zoology)
PRT
02
IIID,IVD
6th January, 2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
45
Rajeswari Srikrishnan
Srikrishnan
15th December 1974
B.Com, M.CS ( Corporate Secretaryship ), Completed certificate course in swift NIIT, Pursuing B.Ed
PRT
09 months
IB,IC
4th December, 2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
46
Sindhu Dey
Samit Dey
11th June,1976
M.Com,PG Diploma in Teachers Training , B.Ed
PRT
06
IIIB,IVB
14th February,2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
47
Suvarna Sahastrabuddhe
Milind Sahastrabuddhe
24th June,1977
B.Sc(Chemistry), Pursuing B.Ed
PRT
02
IA,IB
26th March,2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
48
Deepika Jain
Ankur Jain
3rd June,1979
B.E( Electronics & Telecommunications),M.Tech ( Electronics & Telecommunications),B.Ed ( Maths & Science )
PRT
Fresher
IB,ID
26th March,2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
49
Shumona Sarbabhown
Shubhadeep Sarbabhown
15th January,1981
TTC ,BA( English),MA(English ),B.Ed ( English & Geography )
PRT
05
IA,IE,IF
26th March,2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
50
Kiwi Soni
Anuraj Soni
29th August,1978
B.Sc( Botany,Geography),B.Ed( Botany & Zoology),MBA (HR & Mktg)
PRT
04
IE,IF
26th March,2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
51
Rita Kamble
Dr.Avinash Kamble
20th July,1972
B.Sc(Botany),B.Ed(Science,Geography)
PRT
17
IIA,IIE
26th March,2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
52
Mahasweta Chatterjee
Pratik Mukherjee
15th December,1985
M.Sc(Chemistry),Pursuing B.Ed( Science & Mathematics)
PRT
Fresher
IIG
26th March,2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
53
Gopika Verma
Neeraj Kumar Grover
26th September,1973
B.Sc(Genetics ),M.Sc( Biotechnology ),B.Ed ( Life Sciences & Physical Sciences), Diploma in NIIT
PRT
06
III - IV
7th April,2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
14700
Trained
54
Anju Rai
Ajeet Kumar Rai
1st January ,1978
MA(Hindi),B.Ed, M.Phil( Hindi)
PRT
06
IV,VI,VII
26th March,2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
55
Indrani Chanda
Kaushik Chanda
3rd March,1973
B.A, B.Ed, T.T.C (Montessori)
PRT
09
IIIA,IIIC,IV C,IVD
23rd May, 2013
Probation
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
56
Bhagyashree Mahadik
Jalindar Mahadik
6th September,1973
B.Com,B.Ed ( SST & English )
PRT
07
IID
2nd June, 2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
57
Sona Mitra
Rajeev Mitra
23rd September,1971
BA( Arts ),MA(Psychology),B.ED ( English ) & Geography
PRT
Fresher
II-III
3rd July , 2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
58
Mamta Bhatt
Ajay Rawat
11th November,1984
B.Sc ( Electronics), B.Ed
PRT
05
II-V
1st August, 2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
59
Sakshi Chhibber
R.K Chhibber
20th December, 1964
B.Sc, MA (English) , B.Ed
PRT
22
III-V
1st September,2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
60
Shikha Rayate
Yogesh Rayate
30th June,1984
M.Sc ( Microbiology), B.Ed
PRT
03
IIB,IIF
9th September,2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
61
Sangeeta Putatunda
Soumya Putatunda
25th February,1981
M.Sc( Zoology), B.Ed
PRT
05
I-III
1st November, 2014
Probation
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
62
Sachin Ghatkamble
Pallavi Ghatkamble
27th April,1977
B.Com , Pursuing M.Phil (Library Science), M.Lib.Sc.
Librarian
5.8 months
I to X
14th April, 2013
Probation
9300-34800
9300
12700
Trained
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Admissions
  

Click For Admissions
Click For Admissions

     Enquiry Form
     Admissions Form